Species 学名 Clypeolum owenianum (W. Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカマンジュウカノコ (仮称)
AFURIKA-MANJU-KANOKO
アフリカマンジュウカノコ (仮称) Clypeolum owenianum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeolum ()
()
COUNTRY
Cameroon
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
The mouth of Kribi(Kienke) River, southern Cameroon.
カメルーン南部 クリビ川河口
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cameroon to the mouth of Congo River.
カメルーンからコンゴ川河口
HABITAT
生息場所
The mouth of a river.
川の河口
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=  Neritina oweniana  W. Wood, 1828

Height 26mm
 別名:マンジュウガイ
Last modified on 2017/09/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
56
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese