Species 学名 Limaria inflata Link, 1807
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フカユキミノ
FUKA-YUKIMINO
Inflated Lima
フカユキミノ Limaria inflata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOIDEA(LIMACEA) LIMIDAE
ミノガイ超科 ミノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Limaria ()
()
COUNTRY
Italy
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chioggia, Veneto Region, NE Italy.
イタリア北東ヴェネト州ヴェネツィア県キオッジャ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic Ocean; Mediterranean; Caribbean
大西洋; 地中海; カリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.2 p. Pl.12 fig.12 p.76
= Lima inflata Chemnitz, 1784
= Limaria tuberculata(Olivi, 1792)

Length 35mm

Last modified on 2017/09/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
319
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese