Species 学名 Castalia ambigua juruana (Ihering, 1910)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュルアクシノハヌマガイ (仮称)
JURUA-KUSHINOHA-NUMA-GAI
ジュルアクシノハヌマガイ (仮称) Castalia ambigua juruana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA MYCETOPODIDAE
イシガイ超科 ミセトポダ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Castalia ()
()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jurua River, state of Mato Grosso, Brasil.
ブラジル西部マットグロッソ州ジュルア川 
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Rio de la Jurua Basin.
アマゾンジュルア川水系
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 51mm

Last modified on 2017/09/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese