Species 学名 Liguus fasciatus lignumvitae Pilsbry, 1912
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオスジイトヒキマイマイ
AOSUJI-ITOHIKI-MAIMAI
Lignumvitae Liguus
アオスジイトヒキマイマイ Liguus fasciatus lignumvitae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liguus ()
イトヒキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lignumvitae Key, Upper Florida Keys, FLORIDA, USA. 1946.
米国フロリダ州アッパーフロリダキーズ リナムバイティー・キー 1946年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
USA(Lignumvitae Key and Lower Matecumbe Key)
米国(フロリダ州リナムバイティー・キー, ローワー・マテカム・キー)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 52mm

Last modified on 2017/09/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
112
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese