Species 学名 Albinaria alajana dobati Nordsieck, 1984
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラジャナドバティギセル (仮称)
ARAJANA-DOBATI-GISERU
アラジャナドバティギセル (仮称) Albinaria alajana dobati
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE ALOPIINAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科 (アロピナ亜科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Albinaria ()
アオギセル ()
COUNTRY
Turkey
トルコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oba, Antalya, Turkey.
トルコ南西部アンタルヤ県オバ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Turkey
トルコ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2017/10/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese