Species 学名 Striarca lactea (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リンネホンミミエガイ
RINNE-HON-MIMIE-GAI
リンネホンミミエガイ Striarca lactea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Ark Shells
フネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCOIDEA(ARCACEA) ARCIDAE
フネガイ超科 フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Striarca ()
ホンミミエガイ ()
COUNTRY
Croatia
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makarska, southern Croatia. (Adriatic Sea)
クロアチア南部カラルスカ(アドリア海)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
English Channel to southern Africa; Mediterranean ; Black Sea.
イギリス海峡から西アフリカ; 地中海; 黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 130m, between algae under stones.
潮間帯から130m深の海草の石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 10mm

Last modified on 2017/10/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese