Species 学名 Gemmula congener (E. A. Smith, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラボリクダマキ 粗彫管巻
ARABORI-KUDAMAKI
アラボリクダマキ 粗彫管巻 Gemmula congener
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gemmula ()
ジュズカケクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shima Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific Ocean; East Africa
志摩半島以南; インド・太平洋, アフリカ東岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100m to 350m, in sand.
100-350m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Philippine Marine Mollusks Vol.2 pl.677 #8 フィリピン産貝類図鑑
Shells of Philippines pl.76 fig.6

Height 55mm

Last modified on 2017/10/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
286
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-191
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese