Species 学名 Tanea areolata (Recluz, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガレシボリダマ
NAGARE-SHIBORI-DAMA
ナガレシボリダマ Tanea areolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tanea ()
ヒョウダマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kurasaki, Amami-Ohshima Island, S Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島 龍郷町倉崎
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Island and southward, Japan; Indo- W. Pacific.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottom, 2-20m deep.
2-20m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Natica areolata Recluz, 1844

Breadth mm

Last modified on 2017/10/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
150
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
265

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese