Species 学名 Boettgeria lowei (Albers, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポルトサントギセル (仮称)
PORUTOSANTO-GISERU
ポルトサントギセル (仮称) Boettgeria lowei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Boettgeria ()
()
COUNTRY
PORTUGAL
ポルトガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pico de Baixo, Porto Santo Island, Madeira Archipelago, Portugal. Elevation 150-200m. 1983.
ポルトガル マデイラ諸島ポルトサント島標高150-200m 1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madeira Islands( Porto Santo Island)
マデイラ諸島(ポルトサント島とその周辺)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 11mm
イトカケギセルのようにタテヒダがあるユニークなキセルガイです。ポルトサント島とその周辺の小島に棲息します。
Last modified on 2017/11/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese