Species 学名 Hexaplex duplex (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカガンゼキボラ
AFURIKA-GANZEKIBORA
Duplex Murex
アフリカガンゼキボラ Hexaplex duplex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hexaplex ()
ノシメガンゼキ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Dakar, W Senegal.
セネガル ダカール沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Senegal to Angola
セネガルからアンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 197mm

Last modified on 2017/11/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
134
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese