Species 学名 Phenacovolva hochmuthi Lorenz & Fehse, 2009
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンガスキヌヅツミの深場型

アンガスキヌヅツミの深場型 Phenacovolva hochmuthi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva ()
シロオビキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. 10-20m deep, 1988-1989. hard to get now.
スールー海 フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ沖 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea to Philippines(Mindanao)
東シナ海からフィリピン(ミンダナオ)
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep Sea
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13mm
アンガスキヌヅツミの深場の Deep Sea form of P. angasi 小型で透明感があり、螺糸が明瞭です。
Last modified on 2017/11/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese