Species 学名 Callista lilacina Lamarck, 1818
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フジイロハマグリ(オーストラリアの型)
Australian form of FUJIIRO-HAMAGURI
Reddish Callista
フジイロハマグリ(オーストラリアの型) Callista lilacina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Callista ()
マツヤマワスレ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dingo, Queensland, Australia. In sand at low tide.
オーストラリア東部クィーンズランド州ディアゴ 干潮時の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia ( Queensland to Northern Territory)
オーストラリア(クィーンズランド州からノーザンテリトリー)
HABITAT
生息場所
Littoral in sand.
潮間帯の砂の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 67mm
フジイロハマグリのオーストラリアのform
Last modified on 2017/11/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
357
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese