Species 学名 Gyroscala coronata (Lamarck, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカネジガイ (仮称)
AFURIKA-NEJI-GAI
アフリカネジガイ (仮称) Gyroscala coronata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyroscala ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Key Mouth eastern South Africa. Washed ashore.
南アフリカ東部カイ・マウス 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa.
東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm

Last modified on 2017/12/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese