Species 学名 Conus algoensis simplex GB Sowerby II, 1858
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジウチアゲイモ (仮称)
SUJI-UCHIAGE-IMO
Algoa Cone
スジウチアゲイモ (仮称) Conus algoensis simplex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kommetjie, NW Cape Peninsula, South Africa. washed ashore.
南アフリカ南部ケープ半島北西コメキー 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 44mm
ウチアゲイモの一型で、白地に褐色の主に縦の筋模様があるform
Last modified on 2018/01/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
266
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese