Species 学名 Macrochlamys cf. amboinensis E.C. Von Martens, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンボイナベッコウマイマイ (仮称)
ANBOINA-BEKKOU-MAIMAI
アンボイナベッコウマイマイ (仮称) Macrochlamys amboinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA ARIOPHANTIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 マラッカベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macrochlamys ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iligan, Mindanao, Philippines in 2013.
フィリピンミンダナオ島ラナオ湖北イリガン 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
INDONESIA(Java and Maluku); Thailand; Vietnam
インドネシア(ジャワ、マルク); タイ; ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 20mm
 Macrochlamys crebristriatus に似るが、縫合下にシワが出るところから、インドネシアからタイ、ベトナムに生息するこの種と推定しました。
Last modified on 2018/01/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese