Species 学名 Opisthosiphon insulanum Torre & Bartsch, 1941
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ココバハマクチヒレ (仮称)
KOKO-BAHAMA-KUCHIHIRE
ココバハマクチヒレ (仮称) Opisthosiphon insulanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthosiphon ()
バハマクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cayo Coco, Provincia de Ciego de Avila, Cuba. 2016
キューバ シエゴ・デ・アビラ州北部ココ島 枯れ木の下や岩の下 2016年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2018/01/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese