Species 学名 Scutalus aequatorius (Pfeiffer, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エクアドルシモブクレマイマイ (仮称)
EKUADORU-SHIMOBUKURE-MAIMAI
エクアドルシモブクレマイマイ (仮称) Scutalus aequatorius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutalus ()
シモブクレマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
ECUADOR
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
North slope of Chimborazo Volcano, Provincia de Chimborazo, Ecuador. On rock crevices at 4150-4200m. April 2015.
エクアドル中部チンボラソ県チンボラソ火山()の北斜面 4150-4200mの岩溝の上 2015年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

エクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm
種名のラテン語の aequator は、赤道の意で、エクアドルの国名。 赤褐色のストライプがある種と無斑の種がある。稀産
Last modified on 2018/01/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese