Species 学名 Burringtonia labrosa (Menke, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バリントンアラハダマイマイ
BARINTON-ARAHADA-MAIMAI
Burrington's Tooth-mouthed Snail
バリントンアラハダマイマイ Burringtonia labrosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA ODONTOSTOMIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Burringtonia ()
バリントンアラハダマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Bahia State, Brasil. On top of trees. 2017.
ブラジル東部バイーア州南部 樹上 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil( Bahia State, Rio de Janeiro State)
ブラジル(バイーア州、リオデジャネイロ州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Odontostomus labrosa (Menke, 1828)

Height 49mm

Last modified on 2018/02/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
105
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese