Species 学名 Bursa cf. awatii minima Cossignani, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロヒロクチウネボラ (仮称)
SHIRO-HIROKUCHI-UNE-BORA
シロヒロクチウネボラ (仮称) Bursa awatii minima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
NE of Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. Dredged from 150 meters to 250 meters. 2017.
インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島北東 ドレッジ 150-250m深 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Somalia to Philippines.
ソマリアからフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep waters.
深海性
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 60mm
ヤスリミヤコボラやボリスベッカーオキニシなどより、平たく無く分厚い印象で、縦張肋も殆ど棘立たない。殻色は白地に縦張肋や各層の螺肋状の突起部分がやや黄土色がかる。蓋はBufonariaの蓋に似るが…。ソマリアのものとは別種かもしれない。
Last modified on 2018/02/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese