Species 学名 Praticolella leucorhaphe Pfeiffer, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイチカイハクマイマイ (仮称)
HAICHI-KAIHAKU-MAIMAI
ハイチカイハクマイマイ (仮称) Praticolella leucorhaphe
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
POLYGYROIDEA POLYGYRIDAE
アパラチアマイマイ超科 アパラチアマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Praticolella ()
カイハクマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
HAITI
ハイチ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port-au-Prince, Haiti. On vegetation and under limestone rocks 2017.
ハイチ ポルトー・フランス北東フォンド・ディアブル 草木や石灰岩の下 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Haiti
ハイチ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 11mm

Last modified on 2018/02/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese