Species 学名 Prodotia lannumi (Schwengel, 1950)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソカゴメベッコウバイ
HOSOKAGOME-BEKKOUBAI
ホソカゴメベッコウバイ Prodotia lannumi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prodotia ()
(カゴメベッコウバイ)
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa to Philippines
沖縄からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cantharus (Prodotia) lannumi (Schwengel, 1950)
沖縄の海の貝・陸の貝 Molluscs of Okinawa Hirofumi KUBO & Taiji KUROZUMI, 1995 p.100 #9
Height 20mm

Last modified on 2018/03/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese