Species 学名 Gafrarium australe (G. B. Sowerby II, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウイナミガイ
GUSHU-INAMI-GAI
ゴウシュウイナミガイ Gafrarium australe
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gafrarium ()
ホソスジイナミガイ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Crab Island, near Cape York, Queensland, Australia. At low tide. September, 1993.
オーストラリア クィーンズランド北部 クラブ島 干潮時 1993年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Queensland, Northern Territory)
オーストラリア(クィーンズランド州,ノーザンテリトリー州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Found down to to 18 meters in sand.
18m深までの砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Bivalves of AUSTRALIA vol.1 Plate 66 # 507
SL 16mm
Last modified on 2018/03/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese