Species 学名 Conus laterculatus (G.B. Sowerby III, 1870)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハデキジビキイモ
HADE-KIJIBIKI-IMO
ハデキジビキイモ Conus laterculatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan to Philippines;
台湾からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of Philippines pl.65 fig.9 p.234
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS p.684 pl.637 #1-4
Height 43mm

Last modified on 2018/03/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese