Species 学名 Amphidromus asper Haas, 1934
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイリセキマレーマイマイ (仮称)
DAIRISEKI-MAREH-MAIMAI
ダイリセキマレーマイマイ (仮称) Amphidromus asper
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE PAPUININAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科 パプアマイマイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
VIETNAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dak Lak Province, southern central Vietnam. On trees in jungle. 2017.
ベトナム中南部ダクラク省 ジャングルの中の木の上 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
VIETNAM
ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 57mm
殻は堅牢、右巻き、やや薄紫がかった殻色に、黒褐色の大理石模様(三角帆模様も入る)を、体層部と次体層にめぐらす。
Last modified on 2018/03/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese