Species 学名 Amphidromus liei joshuathami Thach, 2018
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメホンダオマレーオマイマイ (仮称)
HIME-HONDAO-MAREH-MAIMAI
ヒメホンダオマレーオマイマイ (仮称)  Amphidromus liei joshuathami
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE PAPUININAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科 パプアマイマイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
VIETNAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dak Doa district, Gia Lai, southern central Vietnam. On trees by local people. 2017.
ベトナム中南部ザライ省ダックドア地方 樹の上 地元民による採集 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
VIETNAM
ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm
新種で、A. hongdaoae Thach, 2017 の亜種だと思うが、ホンダオマレーオマイマイよりも少し小型で螺塔が低く、殻頂部は黒褐色に染まらず、胎殻のみ黒褐色になる点が異なる。 縫合下は赤もしくは黄色、赤から黄色に変化する個体がある。殻口は白い。左右巻あるが、右巻きがやや多い。
Last modified on 2018/03/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese