Species 学名 Amphidromus ingens Mollendorff, 1900
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インゲンスマレーマイマイ (仮称)
INGENSU-MAREH-MAIMAI
インゲンスマレーマイマイ (仮称) Amphidromus ingens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE PAPUININAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科 パプアマイマイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
VIETNAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nha Trang, Khanh Hoa province, Vietnam. On trees in mountains. 2017.
ベトナム中南部カインホア省ナトゥラン 山の木の上 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
VIETNAM
ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 69mm
左右巻きがある。ナッグスマレーマイマイのようなキールは殆ど無い。この種は苔に覆われている。
Last modified on 2018/08/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese