Species 学名 Conus araneosus nicobaricus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニコバルマサゴイモ
KOKUTAN-MINASHI
Nicobar Cone
ニコバルマサゴイモ Conus araneosus nicobaricus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dradged near Zamboanga (Sulu sea), Mindanao, Philippines. 2017.
スールー海 フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ近海ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Around Philippines
フィリピン近海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 59mm

Last modified on 2018/04/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
244
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese