Species 学名 Amphidromus alicetandiasae Parsons, 2016
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アリスマレーマイマイ (仮称)
ALISU-MAREH-MAIMAI
アリスマレーマイマイ (仮称) Amphidromus alicetandiasae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE PAPUININAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科 パプアマイマイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palangkaraya(Palangka Raya), Kalimantan Tengah, Kalimantan, Indonesia. On tree trunks in the forest. 2018.
インドネシア カリマンタン島(ボルネオ)中部カリマンタン州パランカラヤ 森の樹幹の上 2018年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia( Borneo)
インドネシア(ボルネオ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 37mm
Description of Amphidromus (Syndromus) sylviae spec. nov. (Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata: Camaenidae) from Vietnam に記載された種。ハナヤカクチベニマレーマイマイに似るが、殻皮に、緑の不規則なギザギザの縦筋模様が現れる。私はformだと思うが、珍しいことは確か。
Last modified on 2018/04/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese