Species 学名 Nebularia acuminata (Swainson, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロウイロヤタテ
ROUIRO-YATATE
Acuminate Miter
ロウイロヤタテ Nebularia acuminata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nebularia ()
コリーフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
, Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving in shallow water. 2017.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 浅海のナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean; Australia
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド・太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and coral reefs.
潮間帯の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Strigatella acuminata
= Mitra acuminata Swainson, 1824

Height 22mm
別名:トガリヤタテ
Last modified on 2018/05/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
256
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
201
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-151
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
549

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese