Species 学名 Eucyclotoma lactea (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌノメウネコウシツブ 布目畝格子小螺
NUNOME-UNE-KOUSHITSUBU
ヌノメウネコウシツブ 布目畝格子小螺 Eucyclotoma lactea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eucyclotoma ()
ウネコウシツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. August 1973.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal boulder stones area.
潮下帯の転石帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 11mm

Last modified on 2018/06/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
312
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
661

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese