Species 学名 Entemnotrochus adansonianus bermudensis Okutani & Goto, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バミューダオキナエビス
Bermuda OKINAEBISU
Bermuda Slit Shell
バミューダオキナエビス Entemnotrochus adansonianus bermudensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Entemnotrochus ()
アダンソンオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
Barmuda Islands
英領バミューダ諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off south west Charch Bay, Barmuda Island.
バミューダ諸島バミューダ島南部チャーチベイ南西部沖 275m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
British Barmuda Islands
バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width mm 79mmx hight 63mm 
アダンソンオキナエビスのバミューダ島近海の固有種で、偏圧された形で、小型。最大でも幅が10cm未満。生貝での採集が困難な種。
Last modified on 2018/07/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese