Species 学名 Abrina alba (W Wood, 1802)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラトリザクラ
SHIRATORI-ZAKURA
White Furrow Shell
シラトリザクラ Abrina alba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Semele Clams
アサジガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SEMELIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 アサジガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Abrina ()
シロバトガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Toscana Archipelago, off Toscana Region, Italy.
イタリア中西部トスカーナ州沖トスカーナ群島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Senegal; Mediterranean and Black Sea.
ノルウェーからセネガル;地中海; 黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
潮下帯から1257m深
Infralittoral zone to 1257m.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 17mm

Last modified on 2018/07/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese