Species 学名 Amphidromus atricallosus leucoxanthus (von Martens, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロキタクミマレーマイマイ
SHIROKI-TAKUMI-MAREI-MAIMAI
シロキタクミマレーマイマイ Amphidromus atricallosus leucoxanthus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chanthaburi, eastrern Thailand.
タイ東部チャンタブリー県 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 55mm
マレー半島に生息するタクミマレーマイマイの一種。 Leuco- 白の xantha 黄色 
Last modified on 2018/07/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese