Species 学名 Ensidens ingallsianus (Lea, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インガルシアイシガイ (仮称)
INGARUSHIA-ISHI-GAI
インガルシアイシガイ (仮称) Ensidens ingallsianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA UNIONIDAE
イシガイ超科 イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ensidens ()
()
COUNTRY
LAOS
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Khon Kaen Province, NE highland of Thailand. In shallow water, local lakes and ponds. June 2018.
タイ東北部コーンケン県 池や湖の浅瀬 2018年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand; Cambodia; Vietnam
タイ、カンボジア、ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Freshwater Molluscan fauna of Thailand, Tadashige HABE, 1964 pl. 1 # 13,14 = Sinotaia ingallsiana

Length 49mm
curved form
Last modified on 2018/08/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese